Given below is details about Train Number 22645, AHILYA NAGARI EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22645, Ahilya Nagari Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1659 miles / 2655 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops49
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilya Nagari Express, Train number 22645. Timing of Ahilya Nagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:50 NA Origin Mo
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 42 Km Mo
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:30 20min 82 Km Mo
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:49 19:51 2min 185 Km Mo
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 268 Km Mo
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:04 9min 360 Km Mo
7. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:07 00:09 2min 430 Km Tu
8. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 00:52 00:55 3min 466 Km Tu
9. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 489 Km Tu
10. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:19 2min 554 Km Tu
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:00 5min 658 Km Tu
12. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 734 Km Tu
13. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 772 Km Tu
14. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:56 06:58 2min 856 Km Tu
15. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:35 30min 870 Km Tu
16. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:24 09:26 2min 939 Km Tu
17. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:02 10:04 2min 978 Km Tu
18. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:18 10:20 2min 998 Km Tu
19. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:28 10:30 2min 1012 Km Tu
20. WL Warangal Telangana 12:08 12:10 2min 1111 Km Tu
21. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:35 13:37 2min 1219 Km Tu
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 1315 Km Tu
23. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 1347 Km Tu
24. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 17:17 17:19 2min 1404 Km Tu
25. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 1454 Km Tu
26. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 1570 Km Tu
27. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 1608 Km Tu
28. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:20 23:50 30min 1745 Km Tu
29. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 1881 Km We
30. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 1965 Km We
31. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:47 04:50 3min 2085 Km We
32. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:05 5min 2144 Km We
33. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 2194 Km We
34. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:42 07:45 3min 2245 Km We
35. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 08:55 09:00 5min 2299 Km We
36. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 09:23 09:25 2min 2331 Km We
37. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 10:09 10:10 1min 2359 Km We
38. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:27 10:30 3min 2375 Km We
39. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 10:54 10:55 1min 2399 Km We
40. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:02 11:03 1min 2405 Km We
41. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:19 11:20 1min 2421 Km We
42. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:33 11:35 2min 2430 Km We
43. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 12:05 12:07 2min 2447 Km We
44. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 12:30 12:35 5min 2449 Km We
45. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 13:29 13:30 1min 2483 Km We
46. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 13:57 14:00 3min 2506 Km We
47. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 14:09 14:10 1min 2518 Km We
48. HAD Haripad Kerala 14:34 14:35 1min 2536 Km We
49. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:03 15:05 2min 2549 Km We
50. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:02 16:05 3min 2591 Km We
51. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 17:20 Ends 2655 Km We

Indore Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22645, Ahilya Nagari Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahilya Nagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Central is 1659 miles or 2655 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction

Train No. 22645, Ahilya Nagari Express INDB to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22645, AHILYA NAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYA NAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.