Given below is details about Train Number 22645, AHILYA NAGARI EXPRESS running between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22645, Ahilya Nagari Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1658 miles / 2652 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops48
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilya Nagari Express, Train number 22645. Timing of Ahilya Nagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:45 NA Origin Mo
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 42 Km Mo
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:20 15min 82 Km Mo
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 185 Km Mo
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 268 Km Mo
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 360 Km Mo
7. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 430 Km Tu
8. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 467 Km Tu
9. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 489 Km Tu
10. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:28 02:29 1min 553 Km Tu
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 655 Km Tu
12. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 731 Km Tu
13. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:00 07:02 2min 850 Km Tu
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:50 5min 864 Km Tu
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:33 09:35 2min 934 Km Tu
16. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:08 10:10 2min 972 Km Tu
17. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:23 10:25 2min 993 Km Tu
18. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:36 10:38 2min 1006 Km Tu
19. WL Warangal Telangana 11:58 12:00 2min 1106 Km Tu
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:13 13:15 2min 1215 Km Tu
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1315 Km Tu
22. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1347 Km Tu
23. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1404 Km Tu
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1453 Km Tu
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1569 Km Tu
26. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1608 Km Tu
27. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:50 23:15 25min 1745 Km Tu
28. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:05 01:10 5min 1881 Km We
29. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 1965 Km We
30. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 2088 Km We
31. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:00 5min 2147 Km We
32. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 2197 Km We
33. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:50 3min 2247 Km We
34. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 2302 Km We
35. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 2333 Km We
36. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:01 09:02 1min 2362 Km We
37. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:20 09:23 3min 2379 Km We
38. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 09:45 09:46 1min 2402 Km We
39. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 09:53 09:54 1min 2409 Km We
40. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:08 10:09 1min 2424 Km We
41. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:20 10:22 2min 2433 Km We
42. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:42 10:44 2min 2450 Km We
43. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:55 11:00 5min 2453 Km We
44. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 2486 Km We
45. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 12:02 12:05 3min 2510 Km We
46. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 12:16 12:17 1min 2522 Km We
47. HAD Haripad Kerala 12:36 12:37 1min 2540 Km We
48. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 13:08 13:10 2min 2553 Km We
49. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 2594 Km We
50. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 15:50 Ends 2652 Km We

Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22645, Ahilya Nagari Express. This train operates between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Ahilya Nagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1658 miles or 2652 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction

Train No. 22645, Ahilya Nagari Express INDB to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22645, AHILYA NAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYA NAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.