Given below is details about Train Number 22646, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1662 miles / 2659 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops48
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express, Train number 22646. Timing of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 06:05 NA Origin Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:00 07:05 5min 64 Km Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 105 Km Sa
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 07:54 07:55 1min 118 Km Sa
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 08:09 08:10 1min 137 Km Sa
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 08:27 08:30 3min 149 Km Sa
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 172 Km Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:10 10:15 5min 205 Km Sa
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 225 Km Sa
10. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:44 10:45 1min 234 Km Sa
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 249 Km Sa
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:09 11:10 1min 256 Km Sa
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:32 11:35 3min 279 Km Sa
14. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:54 11:55 1min 296 Km Sa
15. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:03 13:05 2min 325 Km Sa
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:30 13:35 5min 356 Km Sa
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:27 15:30 3min 410 Km Sa
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:03 16:05 2min 461 Km Sa
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:17 17min 511 Km Sa
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 570 Km Sa
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:48 19:50 2min 689 Km Sa
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 772 Km Sa
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 908 Km Sa
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:35 01:37 2min 1046 Km Su
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:58 01:59 1min 1084 Km Su
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:24 1min 1200 Km Su
27. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1250 Km Su
28. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 1307 Km Su
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1338 Km Su
30. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:30 07:32 2min 1438 Km Su
31. WL Warangal Telangana 09:08 09:10 2min 1545 Km Su
32. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:34 10:35 1min 1647 Km Su
33. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:49 10:50 1min 1661 Km Su
34. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 11:09 11:10 1min 1681 Km Su
35. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1719 Km Su
36. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 1789 Km Su
37. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 1803 Km Su
38. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 14:33 14:35 2min 1887 Km Su
39. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 15:19 15:20 1min 1925 Km Su
40. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 2001 Km Su
41. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 2105 Km Su
42. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:31 19:33 2min 2170 Km Su
43. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 2192 Km Su
44. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 2229 Km Su
45. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 2299 Km Su
46. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2391 Km Mo
47. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 2474 Km Mo
48. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:30 20min 2577 Km Mo
49. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 2617 Km Mo
50. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 Ends 2659 Km Mo

Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction is 1662 miles or 2659 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express TVC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22646, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.