Given below is details about Train Number 22646, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1659 miles / 2655 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express, Train number 22646. Timing of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 06:35 NA Origin Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:32 07:35 3min 58 Km Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 08:18 08:20 2min 99 Km Sa
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 08:34 08:35 1min 112 Km Sa
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 08:50 08:51 1min 130 Km Sa
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 09:02 09:05 3min 142 Km Sa
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 166 Km Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:40 10:45 5min 199 Km Sa
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:13 11:15 2min 219 Km Sa
10. AFK Angamaly Kerala 11:26 11:27 1min 228 Km Sa
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 243 Km Sa
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:47 11:48 1min 250 Km Sa
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:15 12:18 3min 273 Km Sa
14. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 12:38 12:39 1min 291 Km Sa
15. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 13:19 13:20 1min 319 Km Sa
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:45 13:50 5min 351 Km Sa
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:22 15:25 3min 405 Km Sa
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 455 Km Sa
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 505 Km Sa
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 565 Km Sa
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 688 Km Sa
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:55 5min 771 Km Sa
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:10 23:35 25min 907 Km Sa
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:30 2min 1045 Km Su
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:59 02:00 1min 1083 Km Su
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 1199 Km Su
27. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 1248 Km Su
28. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1306 Km Su
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 1337 Km Su
30. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:18 07:20 2min 1438 Km Su
31. WL Warangal Telangana 08:48 08:50 2min 1546 Km Su
32. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:00 10:01 1min 1649 Km Su
33. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:12 10:13 1min 1663 Km Su
34. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:26 10:27 1min 1682 Km Su
35. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 11:05 11:06 1min 1721 Km Su
36. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1791 Km Su
37. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:13 13:15 2min 1805 Km Su
38. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:58 15:00 2min 1924 Km Su
39. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 2000 Km Su
40. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 2102 Km Su
41. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 2165 Km Su
42. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 2188 Km Su
43. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 2225 Km Su
44. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 2295 Km Su
45. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2387 Km Mo
46. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 2470 Km Mo
47. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:15 15min 2573 Km Mo
48. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:56 03:58 2min 2613 Km Mo
49. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:05 Ends 2655 Km Mo

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction is 1659 miles or 2655 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 22646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Express KCVL to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22646, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.