Given below is details about Train Number 02645, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special has been extended from 5th April to 28th June, 2021 while the trips of Train No:02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special has been extended from 3rd April to 26th June, 2021 with the existing composition, stoppages & timings [1]
  • Special Trains Train No:02645 Indore-Kochuveli weekly special will run with revised timings with effect from 21st June, 2021 [2]
  • Extension Southern Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02645 Indore -Kochuveli on Monday from 05.07.2021 to 08.11.2021 [3]
  • Extension For the convenience of passengers, Train No:02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 everyMonday. [4]
  • Extension In order to facilitate the passengers, the railways will extend the run of Train No:02645 from Indore Junction to Kochuveli on Monday upto 08.11.2021 insted of 05.07.2021 [5]
Train No.02645, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1657 miles / 2651 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops48
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02645. Timing of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:50 NA Origin Mo
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 42 Km Mo
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:20 15min 82 Km Mo
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 185 Km Mo
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 268 Km Mo
6. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 360 Km Mo
7. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:16 1min 430 Km Tu
8. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 467 Km Tu
9. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 489 Km Tu
10. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 02:28 02:29 1min 553 Km Tu
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 655 Km Tu
12. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 731 Km Tu
13. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 07:00 07:02 2min 850 Km Tu
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:50 5min 864 Km Tu
15. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:40 09:42 2min 934 Km Tu
16. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:14 10:16 2min 972 Km Tu
17. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:32 10:34 2min 993 Km Tu
18. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 10:43 10:45 2min 1006 Km Tu
19. WL Warangal Telangana 12:03 12:05 2min 1106 Km Tu
20. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:31 13:33 2min 1215 Km Tu
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1315 Km Tu
22. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:58 16:00 2min 1346 Km Tu
23. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 16:48 16:50 2min 1403 Km Tu
24. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1453 Km Tu
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 18:48 18:50 2min 1569 Km Tu
26. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 1607 Km Tu
27. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:45 23:10 25min 1745 Km Tu
28. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 1881 Km We
29. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:23 02:25 2min 1964 Km We
30. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:52 03:55 3min 2087 Km We
31. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:00 5min 2146 Km We
32. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 2197 Km We
33. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 06:47 06:50 3min 2247 Km We
34. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 2302 Km We
35. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 2333 Km We
36. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 09:16 09:17 1min 2361 Km We
37. TCR Thrissur Kerala 09:32 09:35 3min 2378 Km We
38. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 09:54 09:55 1min 2402 Km We
39. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 10:02 10:03 1min 2408 Km We
40. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:22 10:23 1min 2424 Km We
41. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 2433 Km We
42. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 2450 Km We
43. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 11:20 11:25 5min 2452 Km We
44. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 2485 Km We
45. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 12:27 12:30 3min 2509 Km We
46. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 2521 Km We
47. HAD Haripad Kerala 13:14 13:15 1min 2539 Km We
48. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 13:43 13:45 2min 2552 Km We
49. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 14:32 14:35 3min 2593 Km We
50. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala 16:20 Ends 2651 Km We

Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02645, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli is 1657 miles or 2651 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction

Train No. 02645, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special INDB to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02645, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:02645 from Indore to Kochuveli on every Mondays from 08.02.2021 to 29.03.2021 as per existing timings [6]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16:50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16:20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 4thJan, to 1st Feb, 2021. [7]
  • Train No:02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th and 01st February, 2021 (5 Trips) [8]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special will depart from Indore at 16:50 hrs every Monday and will reach Kochuveli at 16:20 hrs, the third day. This train train will run from 14th Dec to 28th Dec, 2020. [9]
  • Train No:02646/02645 Kochuveli- Indore weekly festival special will halt at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Pandhurana, Amla, Betul and Ghoradongiri [10]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:02645 Indore – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Indore at 16:50 hrs o­n Mondays 14thDecember, 21st December and 28th December (3 services) and reach Kochuveli at 16:20 hrs the third day. [11]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains