Given below is details about Train Number 02646, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special has been extended from 5th April to 28th June, 2021 while the trips of Train No:02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special has been extended from 3rd April to 26th June, 2021 with the existing composition, stoppages & timings [1]
Train No.02646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1659 miles / 2654 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 02646. Timing of Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Kochuveli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala Starts 06:15 NA Origin Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:05 07:08 3min 58 Km Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 07:44 07:45 1min 99 Km Sa
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 08:00 08:01 1min 112 Km Sa
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 08:16 08:17 1min 130 Km Sa
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 08:29 08:32 3min 142 Km Sa
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 08:59 09:00 1min 166 Km Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 10:10 10:15 5min 199 Km Sa
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 10:32 10:37 5min 219 Km Sa
10. AFK Angamaly Kerala 10:46 10:47 1min 228 Km Sa
11. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 11:00 11:01 1min 243 Km Sa
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 11:08 11:09 1min 250 Km Sa
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:30 11:33 3min 273 Km Sa
14. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 11:53 11:54 1min 291 Km Sa
15. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 12:59 13:00 1min 319 Km Sa
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 351 Km Sa
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 15:22 15:25 3min 405 Km Sa
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 455 Km Sa
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:05 5min 505 Km Sa
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 18:02 18:05 3min 565 Km Sa
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:51 19:53 2min 688 Km Sa
22. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:58 21:03 5min 771 Km Sa
23. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:30 25min 906 Km Sa
24. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1043 Km Su
25. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:06 02:07 1min 1082 Km Su
26. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 03:31 03:32 1min 1198 Km Su
27. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:11 04:12 1min 1247 Km Su
28. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:56 04:57 1min 1305 Km Su
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:52 05:57 5min 1336 Km Su
30. KMT Khammam Telangana 07:21 07:23 2min 1437 Km Su
31. WL Warangal Telangana 08:25 08:27 2min 1545 Km Su
32. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 09:57 09:58 1min 1648 Km Su
33. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 10:05 10:06 1min 1662 Km Su
34. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 10:19 10:20 1min 1681 Km Su
35. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 10:42 10:43 1min 1720 Km Su
36. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 1790 Km Su
37. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:13 13:15 2min 1804 Km Su
38. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:58 15:00 2min 1923 Km Su
39. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1999 Km Su
40. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 2101 Km Su
41. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 2165 Km Su
42. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 2187 Km Su
43. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 2224 Km Su
44. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 2294 Km Su
45. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:05 5min 2386 Km Mo
46. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 2469 Km Mo
47. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:00 03:15 15min 2572 Km Mo
48. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:56 03:58 2min 2612 Km Mo
49. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:05 Ends 2654 Km Mo

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Indore Junction is 1659 miles or 2654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train No. 02646, Ahilya Nagari Super Fast Festival Special KCVL to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02646, AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AHILYA NAGARI SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:02646 from Kochuveli to Indore on every Saturdays from 06.02.2021 to 27.03.2021 as per existing timings [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06:15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05:05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 2nd Jan to 30th Jan, 2021. [3]
  • Train No:02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th January, 2021 (5 Trips) [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02646 Kochuveli – Indore Special will depart from Kochuveli at 06:15 hrs every Saturday and will reach Indore at 05:05 hrs the third day. This train will run from 12th Dec to 26th Dec, 2020. [5]
  • Train No:02646/02645 Kochuveli- Indore weekly festival special will halt at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Pandhurana, Amla, Betul and Ghoradongiri [6]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train will leave Kochuveli at 06:15 hrs o­n Saturdays 12thDecember, 19th December and 26th December (3 services) and reach Indore at 05:05 hrs o­n the third day. [7]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains