Given below is details about Train Number 22646, AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22646, Ahilyanagari Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1659 miles / 2654 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops49
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahilyanagari Express, Train number 22646. Timing of Ahilyanagari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 06:15 NA Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 07:10 07:15 5min Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
105 Km 07:48 07:50 2min Sa
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
118 Km 08:04 08:05 1min Sa
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
137 Km 08:19 08:20 1min Sa
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
149 Km 08:32 08:35 3min Sa
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
172 Km 09:04 09:05 1min Sa
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
205 Km 10:05 10:15 10min Sa
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
225 Km 10:33 10:35 2min Sa
Angamaly (AFK)
Kerala
234 Km 10:44 10:45 1min Sa
Chalakudi (CKI)
Kerala
249 Km 10:59 11:00 1min Sa
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Kerala
256 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Sa
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
279 Km 11:32 11:35 3min Sa
Wadakanchery (WKI)
Kerala
296 Km 11:54 11:55 1min Sa
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
313 Km 12:50 13:10 20min Sa
Ottappalam (OTP)
Kerala
321 Km 13:29 13:30 1min Sa
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
352 Km 13:57 14:00 3min Sa
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
406 Km 15:27 15:30 3min Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
457 Km 16:03 16:05 2min Sa
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
507 Km 17:00 17:10 10min Sa
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
570 Km 18:07 18:10 3min Sa
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
690 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Sa
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
773 Km 20:50 20:55 5min Sa
Chennai Central (MAS)
Tamil Nadu
909 Km 23:05 23:30 25min Sa
Gudur Junction (GDR)
Andhra Pradesh
1046 Km 01:35 01:37 2min Su
Nellore (NLR)
Andhra Pradesh
1085 Km 01:52 01:54 2min Su
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1201 Km 03:18 03:20 2min Su
Chirala (CLX)
Andhra Pradesh
1250 Km 03:54 03:55 1min Su
Tenali Junction (TEL)
Andhra Pradesh
1307 Km 04:54 04:55 1min Su
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1339 Km 06:00 06:10 10min Su
Khammam (KMT)
Telangana
1439 Km 07:30 07:32 2min Su
Warangal (WL)
Telangana
1546 Km 09:08 09:10 2min Su
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
1647 Km 10:34 10:35 1min Su
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
1661 Km 10:49 10:50 1min Su
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
1680 Km 11:09 11:10 1min Su
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
1719 Km 11:39 11:40 1min Su
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
1789 Km 13:05 13:15 10min Su
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
1802 Km 13:34 13:35 1min Su
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
1886 Km 14:33 14:35 2min Su
Sevagram (SEGM)
Maharashtra
1924 Km 15:34 15:35 1min Su
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
2000 Km 16:50 17:00 10min Su
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
2104 Km 18:23 18:25 2min Su
Amla Junction (AMLA)
Madhya Pradesh
2167 Km 19:31 19:33 2min Su
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
2190 Km 19:48 19:50 2min Su
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
Madhya Pradesh
2227 Km 20:28 20:30 2min Su
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
2297 Km 22:10 22:20 10min Su
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
2388 Km 00:05 00:10 5min Mo
Shujalpur (SJP)
Madhya Pradesh
2469 Km 01:25 01:27 2min Mo
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
2572 Km 03:10 03:30 20min Mo
Dewas (DWX)
Madhya Pradesh
2612 Km 04:12 04:14 2min Mo
Indore Junction (BG) (INDB)
Madhya Pradesh
2654 Km 05:15 Destination Mo

Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22646, Ahilyanagari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Ahilyanagari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Indore Junction (BG) is 1659 miles or 2654 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22646, Ahilyanagari Express TVC to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22646, AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS. Details about the AHILYANAGARI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: