Given below is details about Train Number 02548, AHMEDABAD AGRA CANTONMENTCOVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02548, Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance542 miles / 867 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02548. Timing of Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 16:30 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Th
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 17:38 17:40 2min 69 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 19:03 19:05 2min 134 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 20:00 20:10 10min 187 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
5. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 20:42 20:44 2min 230 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 21:23 21:25 2min 285 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 22:20 22:25 5min 352 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
8. BER Beawar Rajasthan 23:29 23:31 2min 439 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
9. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 01:10 01:20 10min 492 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 03:10 03:20 10min 626 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 05:39 05:41 2min 813 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
12. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 840 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:15 Ends 867 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02548, Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantonment is 542 miles or 867 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantonment
Return Trains from Agra Cantonment to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02548, Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special ADI to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02548, AHMEDABAD AGRA CANTONMENTCOVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD AGRA CANTONMENTCOVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the revised timing, Train No:02548 Sabarmati-Agra Cantt Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16:50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating or terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate or terminate from Sabarmati station The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (17:38/17:40) and Palanpur (19:03/19:05). The train will reach Agra Cantt at 07:15 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains