Given below is details about Train Number 12548, AHMEDABAD AGRA CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12548, Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance541 miles / 866 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express, Train number 12548. Timing of Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 16:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Th
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 17:58 18:00 2min 68 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 19:36 19:38 2min 134 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 21:05 21:15 10min 186 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
5. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 21:49 21:51 2min 230 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 22:29 22:31 2min 285 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:33 23:35 2min 351 Km Su, Mo, We & Th
8. BER Beawar Rajasthan 00:54 00:56 2min 439 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
9. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:00 02:10 10min 491 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:05 04:15 10min 625 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
11. KPO Karanpura Rajasthan 05:59 06:00 1min 739 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 06:55 06:57 2min 813 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
13. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:21 2min 840 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:20 Ends 866 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12548, Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Agra Cantonment is 541 miles or 866 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantonment
Return Trains from Agra Cantonment to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12548, Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express ADI to AGC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12548, AHMEDABAD AGRA CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD AGRA CANTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.