Given below is details about Train Number 69128, AHMEDABAD ANAND MEMU running between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69128, Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance40 miles / 64 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Anand MEMU, Train number 69128. Timing of Ahmedabad Anand MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 13:40 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 13:49 13:50 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VTA Vatva Gujarat 13:55 13:56 1min 8 Km Daily
4. GER Geratpur Gujarat 14:08 14:09 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 14:13 14:14 1min 17 Km Daily
6. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 14:19 14:20 1min 21 Km Daily
7. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 14:25 14:26 1min 24 Km Daily
8. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 14:30 14:31 1min 28 Km Daily
9. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 14:38 14:39 1min 36 Km Daily
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:47 14:48 1min 46 Km Daily
11. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 14:54 14:55 1min 51 Km Daily
12. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 15:06 15:07 1min 56 Km Daily
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:30 Ends 64 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69128, Ahmedabad Anand MEMU. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Anand MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction is 40 miles or 64 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Anand Junction
Return Trains from Anand Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 69128, Ahmedabad Anand MEMU ADI to ANND

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69128, AHMEDABAD ANAND MEMU. Details about the AHMEDABAD ANAND MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.