Given below is details about Train Number 08406, AHMEDABAD BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08406, Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1249 miles / 1998 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special, Train number 08406. Timing of Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 19:00 NA Origin Fr
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:57 19:59 2min 64 Km Fr
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:38 20:43 5min 100 Km Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:40 21:42 2min 170 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 229 Km Fr
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 389 Km Sa
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 540 Km Sa
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 564 Km Sa
9. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 614 Km Sa
10. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 704 Km Sa
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 783 Km Sa
12. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 878 Km Sa
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 957 Km Sa
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 1019 Km Sa
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:53 12:58 5min 1087 Km Sa
16. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 13:56 13:58 2min 1160 Km Sa
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:22 2min 1191 Km Sa
18. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:10 5min 1222 Km Sa
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 15:19 15:21 2min 1232 Km Sa
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:50 16:00 10min 1258 Km Sa
21. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 17:10 17:12 2min 1313 Km Sa
22. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 17:58 18:00 2min 1365 Km Sa
23. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:50 18:55 5min 1429 Km Sa
24. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:50 20:10 20min 1462 Km Sa
25. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 21:05 21:10 5min 1526 Km Sa
26. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 22:10 22:12 2min 1602 Km Sa
27. HKG Hirakud Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 1637 Km Sa
28. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:15 23:25 10min 1644 Km Sa
29. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 00:30 00:32 2min 1715 Km Su
30. ANGL Angul Odisha 02:30 02:32 2min 1800 Km Su
31. TLHR Talcher Odisha 02:50 03:10 20min 1819 Km Su
32. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 03:57 03:59 2min 1873 Km Su
33. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:56 05:00 4min 1935 Km Su
34. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 1954 Km Su
35. PURI Puri Odisha 06:55 Ends 1998 Km Su

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08406, Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1249 miles or 1998 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 08406, Ahmedabad Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Special ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08406, AHMEDABAD BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD BHUBANESWAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08406 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Puri at 06:55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 08405 Special train will leave Puri at 19:20 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06:35 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. [1]

References

  • Revised Timings Of Train