Given below is details about Train Number 22920, AHMEDABAD - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22920, Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express, Train number 22920. Timing of Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 15:25 NA Origin Mo
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:05 17:10 5min 100 Km Mo
3. ST Surat Gujarat 18:55 19:00 5min 229 Km Mo
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 405 Km Mo
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:00 22:05 5min 444 Km Mo
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 509 Km Mo
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:45 02:55 10min 629 Km Tu
8. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 895 Km Tu
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 09:27 09:30 3min 1008 Km Tu
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 12:43 12:45 2min 1152 Km Tu
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1274 Km Tu
12. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 1583 Km Tu
13. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 22:35 Ends 1725 Km Tu

Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22920, Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 22920, Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22920, AHMEDABAD - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD - CHENNAI CENTRAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.