Given below is details about Train Number 05560, AHMEDABAD DARBHANGA JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05560, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1153 miles / 1844 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special, Train number 05560. Timing of Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 20:50 NA Origin Fr
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:52 21:54 2min 64 Km Fr
3. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 95 Km Fr
4. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 00:10 00:12 2min 161 Km Sa
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:45 02:55 10min 349 Km Sa
6. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 390 Km Sa
7. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 445 Km Sa
8. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 619 Km Sa
9. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 682 Km Sa
10. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 721 Km Sa
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 767 Km Sa
12. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 842 Km Sa
13. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 919 Km Sa
14. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1028 Km Sa
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 1129 Km Sa
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:45 25min 1312 Km Sa
17. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 1315 Km Sa
18. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 1377 Km Sa
19. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 1433 Km Sa
20. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:25 23:35 10min 1436 Km Sa
21. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 00:54 00:59 5min 1511 Km Su
22. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 1577 Km Su
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 03:30 03:35 5min 1642 Km Su
24. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 04:33 04:35 2min 1696 Km Su
25. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:45 04:50 5min 1701 Km Su
26. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 05:40 05:45 5min 1755 Km Su
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 07:00 07:25 25min 1807 Km Su
28. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 08:40 Ends 1844 Km Su

Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05560, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1153 miles or 1844 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 05560, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special ADI to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05560, AHMEDABAD DARBHANGA JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD DARBHANGA JANSADHARAN FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Friday, at 20:50 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 08:40 hrs .This train will run from 8thJanuary, 2021 to 29th January, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers during the vacation, Train No: 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19:20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12:15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No: 05559 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16:45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09:00 hrs, o­n Friday. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains