Given below is details about Train Number 09165, AHMEDABAD DARBHANGA SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09165, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1933 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special, Train number 09165. Timing of Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 23:00 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 23:07 23:09 2min 3 Km Su, We & Fr
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 23:30 23:32 2min 28 Km Su, We & Fr
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 23:44 23:46 2min 46 Km Su, We & Fr
5. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 00:01 00:03 2min 64 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 00:42 00:47 5min 95 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 02:05 02:07 2min 161 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:55 02:57 2min 236 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 269 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 04:55 5min 349 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 05:19 05:21 2min 377 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 390 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:50 07:05 15min 445 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 477 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:53 07:55 2min 486 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 573 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 10:05 10:07 2min 603 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 633 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 656 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 680 Km Mo, Th & Sa
21. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 700 Km Mo, Th & Sa
22. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 744 Km Mo, Th & Sa
23. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 790 Km Mo, Th & Sa
24. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 819 Km Mo, Th & Sa
25. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:21 2min 881 Km Mo, Th & Sa
26. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:51 2min 921 Km Mo, Th & Sa
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:20 15min 971 Km Mo, Th & Sa
28. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 19:43 19:45 2min 1085 Km Mo, Th & Sa
29. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 20:10 20:12 2min 1118 Km Mo, Th & Sa
30. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 1191 Km Mo, Th & Sa
31. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:58 00:00 2min 1208 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 1265 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 1293 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 1331 Km Su, Tu & Fr
35. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 1354 Km Su, Tu & Fr
36. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:21 1min 1377 Km Su, Tu & Fr
37. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1392 Km Su, Tu & Fr
38. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1399 Km Su, Tu & Fr
39. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 05:03 05:04 1min 1431 Km Su, Tu & Fr
40. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1453 Km Su, Tu & Fr
41. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1472 Km Su, Tu & Fr
42. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 07:05 25min 1497 Km Su, Tu & Fr
43. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 1519 Km Su, Tu & Fr
44. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 07:55 08:00 5min 1554 Km Su, Tu & Fr
45. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:23 2min 1575 Km Su, Tu & Fr
46. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 1597 Km Su, Tu & Fr
47. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 09:34 09:36 2min 1633 Km Su, Tu & Fr
48. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 1666 Km Su, Tu & Fr
49. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1702 Km Su, Tu & Fr
50. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:20 13:30 10min 1731 Km Su, Tu & Fr
51. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 14:53 14:55 2min 1785 Km Su, Tu & Fr
52. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 15:05 15:10 5min 1790 Km Su, Tu & Fr
53. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 1844 Km Su, Tu & Fr
54. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 17:30 17:55 25min 1896 Km Su, Tu & Fr
55. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 18:24 18:27 3min 1929 Km Su, Tu & Fr
56. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 18:50 Ends 1933 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09165, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1208 miles or 1933 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09165, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special ADI to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09165, AHMEDABAD DARBHANGA SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD DARBHANGA SABARMATI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.