Given below is details about Train Number 19165, SABARMATI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19165, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1208 miles / 1933 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express.', Train number '.19165. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 21:10 21:12 2min 3 Km Su, We & Fr
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 21:39 21:41 2min 28 Km Su, We & Fr
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:55 21:57 2min 46 Km Su, We & Fr
5. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:15 22:17 2min 64 Km Su, We & Fr
6. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 23:02 23:07 5min 95 Km Su, We & Fr
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 00:31 00:33 2min 161 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 01:32 01:34 2min 236 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 01:57 01:59 2min 269 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 349 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 03:47 03:49 2min 377 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:08 04:13 5min 390 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:50 20min 445 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 477 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 486 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 07:17 07:19 2min 514 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh 07:51 07:53 2min 542 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 573 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 603 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 633 Km Mo, Th & Sa
21. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 09:57 09:59 2min 656 Km Mo, Th & Sa
22. VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 674 Km Mo, Th & Sa
23. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:23 10:28 5min 680 Km Mo, Th & Sa
24. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 700 Km Mo, Th & Sa
25. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 11:55 11:57 2min 744 Km Mo, Th & Sa
26. PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 771 Km Mo, Th & Sa
27. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 790 Km Mo, Th & Sa
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 819 Km Mo, Th & Sa
29. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 853 Km Mo, Th & Sa
30. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:27 2min 865 Km Mo, Th & Sa
31. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 881 Km Mo, Th & Sa
32. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 921 Km Mo, Th & Sa
33. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 16:46 16:48 2min 946 Km Mo, Th & Sa
34. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:40 15min 971 Km Mo, Th & Sa
35. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:09 2min 1003 Km Mo, Th & Sa
36. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:34 2min 1026 Km Mo, Th & Sa
37. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:08 2min 1060 Km Mo, Th & Sa
38. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:33 5min 1085 Km Mo, Th & Sa
39. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1118 Km Mo, Th & Sa
40. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 1132 Km Mo, Th & Sa
41. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 1177 Km Mo, Th & Sa
42. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 1191 Km Mo, Th & Sa
43. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 1208 Km Mo, Th & Sa
44. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:50 01:05 15min 1265 Km Su, Tu & Fr
45. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 1293 Km Su, Tu & Fr
46. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 1331 Km Su, Tu & Fr
47. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 1354 Km Su, Tu & Fr
48. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:21 1min 1377 Km Su, Tu & Fr
49. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1392 Km Su, Tu & Fr
50. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1399 Km Su, Tu & Fr
51. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 04:58 04:59 1min 1431 Km Su, Tu & Fr
52. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 1453 Km Su, Tu & Fr
53. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1472 Km Su, Tu & Fr
54. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 07:10 30min 1497 Km Su, Tu & Fr
55. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 07:31 07:33 2min 1519 Km Su, Tu & Fr
56. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 07:44 07:46 2min 1528 Km Su, Tu & Fr
57. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 1554 Km Su, Tu & Fr
58. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 1575 Km Su, Tu & Fr
59. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:55 10:10 15min 1597 Km Su, Tu & Fr
60. IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 1605 Km Su, Tu & Fr
61. RSR Rasra Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:52 2min 1633 Km Su, Tu & Fr
62. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 11:53 11:58 5min 1666 Km Su, Tu & Fr
63. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:29 12:31 2min 1702 Km Su, Tu & Fr
64. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:20 13:35 15min 1731 Km Su, Tu & Fr
65. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 14:30 14:32 2min 1785 Km Su, Tu & Fr
66. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 14:42 14:47 5min 1790 Km Su, Tu & Fr
67. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:00 16:05 5min 1844 Km Su, Tu & Fr
68. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 17:30 17:58 28min 1896 Km Su, Tu & Fr
69. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 18:29 18:32 3min 1929 Km Su, Tu & Fr
70. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 19:15 Ends 1933 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19165, Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 1208 miles or 1933 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19165, Sabarmati Express ADI to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19165, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.