Given below is details about Train Number 09413, AHMEDABAD DELHI SARAI ROHILLA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09413/09414 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Kolkata o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021. [1]
  • Special Trains To clear the extra passenger traffic, Train No:09413 Ahmedabad- Kolkata Special will be extended on 19.05.2021 Wednesday [2]
  • Extension For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trip of Train No:09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train has been extended to run o­n 19th May, 2021. [3]
Train No.09413, Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1309 miles / 2095 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special, Train number 09413. Timing of Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 21:05 NA Origin We
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:44 21:46 2min 46 Km We
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:00 22:02 2min 64 Km We
4. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 95 Km We
5. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 00:10 00:12 2min 161 Km Th
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:45 02:55 10min 349 Km Th
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:40 03:45 5min 390 Km Th
8. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 445 Km Th
9. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:30 08:35 5min 619 Km Th
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 767 Km Th
11. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 842 Km Th
12. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 919 Km Th
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1028 Km Th
14. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 21:40 21:50 10min 1292 Km Th
15. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:30 25min 1354 Km Th
16. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 01:10 01:12 2min 1452 Km Fr
17. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 02:15 02:20 5min 1496 Km Fr
18. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 02:50 02:52 2min 1529 Km Fr
19. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:15 06:40 25min 1714 Km Fr
20. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 07:38 07:40 2min 1772 Km Fr
21. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:03 08:05 2min 1786 Km Fr
22. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 08:20 08:25 5min 1798 Km Fr
23. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:20 10:25 5min 1832 Km Fr
24. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:47 11:57 10min 1890 Km Fr
25. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:25 12:27 2min 1932 Km Fr
26. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:15 Ends 2095 Km Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09413, Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 1309 miles or 2095 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09413, Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special ADI to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09413, AHMEDABAD DELHI SARAI ROHILLA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD DELHI SARAI ROHILLA HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21:05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15:15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. [4]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No:09413 Ahmedabad-Kolkata Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021 & 28.04.2021 (03 trips) at 21:05 hrs. to reach Kolkata at 15:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Continuation of Running of Special Trains
  • Extension of Trians
  • Summer Special Trains
  • Special Trains