Given below is details about Train Number 19409, AHMEDABAD GORAKHPUR EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19409, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express
ScheduleThu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance982 miles / 1571 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Train number 19409. Timing of Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 11:35 NA Origin Th & Fr
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 6 Km Th & Fr
3. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 68 Km Th & Fr
4. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 14:41 14:43 2min 134 Km Th & Fr
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 15:45 15:55 10min 186 Km Th & Fr
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 17:18 17:20 2min 285 Km Th & Fr
7. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 21:00 21:10 10min 491 Km Th & Fr
8. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 21:36 21:38 2min 516 Km Th & Fr
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 23:20 23:30 10min 625 Km Th & Fr
10. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 23:37 23:40 3min 631 Km Th & Fr
11. DO Dausa Rajasthan 00:18 00:20 2min 687 Km Fr & Sa
12. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 01:03 01:05 2min 716 Km Fr & Sa
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:07 02:09 2min 813 Km Fr & Sa
14. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 840 Km Fr & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:20 10min 875 Km Fr & Sa
16. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 05:04 05:06 2min 917 Km Fr & Sa
17. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 05:36 05:38 2min 951 Km Fr & Sa
18. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:20 10min 980 Km Fr & Sa
19. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 1012 Km Fr & Sa
20. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:30 5min 1088 Km Fr & Sa
21. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 09:46 09:49 3min 1147 Km Fr & Sa
22. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 1225 Km Fr & Sa
23. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:10 10min 1227 Km Fr & Sa
24. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 13:55 14:20 25min 1301 Km Fr & Sa
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:03 15:05 2min 1329 Km Fr & Sa
26. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 1417 Km Fr & Sa
27. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 17:47 17:50 3min 1507 Km Fr & Sa
28. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:16 18:18 2min 1537 Km Fr & Sa
29. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 Ends 1571 Km Fr & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19409, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 982 miles or 1571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19409, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express ADI to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19409, AHMEDABAD GORAKHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD GORAKHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.