Given below is details about Train Number 09489, AHMEDABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09489, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1684 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special, Train number 09489. Timing of Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 09:10 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:05 10:07 2min 64 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 10:55 11:00 5min 95 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:53 12:55 2min 236 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 349 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 390 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 445 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 20:40 20:45 5min 619 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:52 2min 682 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 767 Km Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 842 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 919 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 1028 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1093 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 1129 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 1297 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:50 30min 1453 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 1546 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1634 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:10 Ends 1684 Km Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09489, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1053 miles or 1684 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09489, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special ADI to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09489, AHMEDABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD GORAKHPUR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.