Given below is details about Train Number 22548, AHMEDABAD GWALIOR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22548, Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance625 miles / 1000 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express, Train number 22548. Timing of Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 16:55 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 17:58 18:00 2min 83 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 19:36 19:38 2min 149 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 21:05 21:15 10min 201 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
5. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 21:49 21:51 2min 245 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 22:29 22:31 2min 300 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:33 23:35 2min 366 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
8. BER Beawar Rajasthan 00:54 00:56 2min 454 Km Su, We & Sa
9. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:00 02:10 10min 506 Km Su, We & Sa
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:08 04:15 7min 641 Km Su, We & Sa
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 06:55 06:57 2min 828 Km Su, We & Sa
12. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:19 07:21 2min 855 Km Su, We & Sa
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:10 10min 882 Km Su, We & Sa
14. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 08:58 09:00 2min 934 Km Su, We & Sa
15. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 09:27 09:28 1min 962 Km Su, We & Sa
16. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:15 Ends 1000 Km Su, We & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22548, Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction is 625 miles or 1000 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 22548, Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express ADI to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22548, AHMEDABAD GWALIOR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD GWALIOR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.