Given below is details about Train Number 02248, AHMEDABAD GWALIOR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02248, Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance616 miles / 985 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special, Train number 02248. Timing of Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 16:30 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 17:38 17:40 2min 68 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 19:03 19:05 2min 134 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 20:00 20:10 10min 186 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
5. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 20:42 20:44 2min 230 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 21:23 21:25 2min 285 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 22:20 22:25 5min 351 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
8. BER Beawar Rajasthan 23:29 23:31 2min 439 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
9. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 01:10 01:20 10min 491 Km Su, We & Sa
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 03:10 03:20 10min 625 Km Su, We & Sa
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 05:39 05:41 2min 813 Km Su, We & Sa
12. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 840 Km Su, We & Sa
13. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 866 Km Su, We & Sa
14. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 08:08 08:10 2min 919 Km Su, We & Sa
15. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 08:29 08:30 1min 946 Km Su, We & Sa
16. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 Ends 985 Km Su, We & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02248, Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction is 616 miles or 985 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02248, Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special ADI to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02248, AHMEDABAD GWALIOR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD GWALIOR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the revised timing, Train No:02248 Sabarmati-Gwalior Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16:50 hrs w.e.f. 28th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating or terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate or terminate from Sabarmati station. The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations over WR will be Mahesana (17:38/17:40) and Palanpur (19:03/19:05. The train will reach Gwalior at 09:25 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains