Given below is details about Train Number 12833, AHMEDABAD HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12833, Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1306 miles / 2089 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12833. Timing of Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 00:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 00:24 00:26 2min 3 Km Daily
3. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 01:04 01:06 2min 46 Km Daily
4. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 01:24 01:26 2min 64 Km Daily
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 02:17 02:24 7min 100 Km Daily
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:14 2min 170 Km Daily
7. ST Surat Gujarat 04:15 04:20 5min 229 Km Daily
8. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 04:32 04:34 2min 233 Km Daily
9. BIY Bardoli Gujarat 04:59 05:01 2min 259 Km Daily
10. MID Madhi Gujarat 05:18 05:20 2min 274 Km Daily
11. VYA Vyara Gujarat 05:38 05:40 2min 289 Km Daily
12. NWU Navapur Maharashtra 06:17 06:22 5min 331 Km Daily
13. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 07:20 07:25 5min 389 Km Daily
14. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 08:05 08:07 2min 423 Km Daily
15. SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra 08:30 08:31 1min 443 Km Daily
16. AN Amalner Maharashtra 09:14 09:17 3min 484 Km Daily
17. DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra 09:44 09:46 2min 509 Km Daily
18. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:35 10:40 5min 540 Km Daily
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:05 11:10 5min 564 Km Daily
20. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 614 Km Daily
21. NN Nandura Maharashtra 12:18 12:20 2min 642 Km Daily
22. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 12:28 12:30 2min 655 Km Daily
23. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 667 Km Daily
24. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:25 13:30 5min 704 Km Daily
25. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 13:58 14:00 2min 742 Km Daily
26. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 783 Km Daily
27. CND Chandur Maharashtra 15:15 15:17 2min 812 Km Daily
28. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 15:30 15:32 2min 829 Km Daily
29. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:47 15:49 2min 849 Km Daily
30. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 16:15 16:18 3min 878 Km Daily
31. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 17:19 17:21 2min 954 Km Daily
32. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:45 17:50 5min 957 Km Daily
33. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 18:15 18:17 2min 972 Km Daily
34. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 18:50 18:52 2min 1020 Km Daily
35. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 19:07 19:09 2min 1038 Km Daily
36. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 19:25 19:27 2min 1058 Km Daily
37. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 19:58 20:00 2min 1087 Km Daily
38. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 20:15 20:17 2min 1110 Km Daily
39. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 21:01 21:03 2min 1160 Km Daily
40. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 21:27 21:29 2min 1192 Km Daily
41. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 22:10 22:15 5min 1223 Km Daily
42. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 22:24 22:26 2min 1232 Km Daily
43. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 22:55 23:05 10min 1259 Km Daily
44. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 23:36 23:38 2min 1297 Km Daily
45. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 00:01 00:03 2min 1323 Km Daily
46. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 00:55 01:10 15min 1368 Km Daily
47. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 01:32 01:34 2min 1395 Km Daily
48. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 01:47 01:49 2min 1410 Km Daily
49. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 02:01 02:04 3min 1421 Km Daily
50. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 02:17 02:19 2min 1437 Km Daily
51. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 02:39 02:41 2min 1467 Km Daily
52. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 03:06 03:11 5min 1501 Km Daily
53. BPH Belpahar Odisha 03:45 03:47 2min 1552 Km Daily
54. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 03:56 03:58 2min 1561 Km Daily
55. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 1573 Km Daily
56. BMB Bamra Odisha 05:32 05:33 1min 1609 Km Daily
57. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 06:02 06:03 1min 1644 Km Daily
58. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 06:31 06:46 15min 1674 Km Daily
59. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 08:07 08:14 7min 1773 Km Daily
60. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 09:15 09:25 10min 1835 Km Daily
61. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:18 11:23 5min 1972 Km Daily
62. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:46 12:48 2min 2081 Km Daily
63. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 13:30 Ends 2089 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12833, Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 1306 miles or 2089 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12833, Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express ADI to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12833, AHMEDABAD HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.