Given below is details about Train Number 02207, AHMEDABAD JAMMU TAWI GR SPL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy Central Railway has decided to cancel, Train No:02207 Mumbai-Latur Four days a week Special from 27.4.2021 to 10.5.2021 & 02208 Latur-Mumbai Four days a week special from 28.4.2021 to 11.5.2021 [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor patronisation, Central Railway has decided to Extend the cancellation of Train No:02207 CSMT-Latur special upto 29.6.2021 & Train No:02208 Latur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021, which was earlier cancelled upto 10.5.2021 [2]
Train No.02207, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL, Train number 02207. Timing of Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 21:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu & Th
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 21:11 21:13 2min 9 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 33 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 53 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 100 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Th
6. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:35 5min 192 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:52 2min 269 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 378 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
9. BTW Barsi Town Maharashtra 04:00 04:02 2min 416 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
10. UMD Osmanabad Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 452 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr
11. LUR Latur Maharashtra 06:30 Ends 541 Km Mo, Tu, We & Fr

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02207, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Latur is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur
Return Trains from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 02207, Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL CSMT to LUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02207, AHMEDABAD JAMMU TAWI GR SPL. Details about the AHMEDABAD JAMMU TAWI GR SPL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway will run, Train No: 02207 special train which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06:30 hrs next day. Its Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad [3]
  • Within the state of Maharashtra, Central Railway will run Special Train No: 02207 Mumbai-Latur Superfast Special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 11.10.2020 o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday and arrive Latur the next day, till further advice. [4]

References

  • Cancellation on Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains - Revised Timings and Halts
  • Special Trains To Run Within Maharashtra