Given below is details about Train Number 09416, AHMEDABAD - KARMALI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09416, Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1074 miles / 1718 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special, Train number 09416. Timing of Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 10:40 NA Origin Tu
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 11:04 11:06 2min 25 Km Tu
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:15 12:25 10min 78 Km Tu
4. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 14:20 14:45 25min 178 Km Tu
5. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 15:42 15:44 2min 246 Km Tu
6. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 17:20 17:45 25min 284 Km Tu
7. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:13 18:15 2min 327 Km Tu
8. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:00 19:25 25min 363 Km Tu
9. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:25 22:53 28min 480 Km Tu
10. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 00:45 01:00 15min 568 Km We
11. SSA Sirsa Haryana 02:10 02:20 10min 644 Km We
12. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 03:30 03:35 5min 725 Km We
13. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 04:30 04:35 5min 785 Km We
14. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 07:30 07:35 5min 868 Km We
15. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 08:12 08:14 2min 915 Km We
16. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 08:53 08:56 3min 942 Km We
17. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 09:45 09:47 2min 1002 Km We
18. DO Dausa Rajasthan 10:07 10:09 2min 1032 Km We
19. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 10:45 10:48 3min 1087 Km We
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:20 11:30 10min 1093 Km We
21. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:11 12:13 2min 1148 Km We
22. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 12:50 12:52 2min 1202 Km We
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 13:35 13:45 10min 1227 Km We
24. BER Beawar Rajasthan 14:25 14:27 2min 1279 Km We
25. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 15:33 15:35 2min 1367 Km We
26. RANI Rani Rajasthan 16:09 16:11 2min 1419 Km We
27. FA Falna Rajasthan 16:24 16:26 2min 1433 Km We
28. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 17:55 18:05 10min 1532 Km We
29. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 18:53 18:55 2min 1585 Km We
30. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:08 20:10 2min 1650 Km We
31. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 21:13 21:15 2min 1712 Km We
32. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:00 Ends 1718 Km We

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09416, Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction is 1074 miles or 1718 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 09416, Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special SVDK to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09416, AHMEDABAD - KARMALI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD - KARMALI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Special Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [1]
  • Revision In Timings Of Train No 09416 Delhi-Ahmedabad Special departs from Delhi every Monday & Thursday at 14:20 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 04:35 hrs the next day. Enroute the train halts at Abu Road, Ajmer and Jaipur stations in both directions. Services of 09415/ 09416 Ahmedabad – Delhi Bi-Weekly Clone Special Train w.e.f. 13th December, 2020 will be discontinued till further advice. [2]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Ganpati Festival, the train will have additional halt at Palghar station [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Stoppage at Palghar for Ganapati Festival