Given below is details about Train Number 02844, AHMEDABAD KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02844, Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1333 miles / 2133 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special, Train number 02844. Timing of Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Th & Sa
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:57 19:59 2min 64 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:38 20:43 5min 100 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:40 21:42 2min 170 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 229 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 389 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 540 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 564 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
9. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 614 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
10. NN Nandura Maharashtra 05:57 05:58 1min 642 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 704 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
12. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 783 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
13. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 878 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 957 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
15. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 11:56 11:58 2min 1019 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:53 12:58 5min 1087 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
17. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 13:56 13:57 1min 1160 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:22 2min 1191 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:10 5min 1222 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
20. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 15:19 15:21 2min 1232 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
21. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:50 16:00 10min 1258 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
22. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 17:10 17:12 2min 1313 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
23. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 17:36 17:38 2min 1344 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
24. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 17:58 18:00 2min 1365 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
25. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:50 19:00 10min 1429 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
26. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:35 19:45 10min 1462 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
27. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 1475 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
28. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 21:10 21:12 2min 1548 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
29. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 22:40 22:45 5min 1602 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
30. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 1647 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
31. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 1673 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
32. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 01:20 25min 1726 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 1795 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
34. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 1868 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
35. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:17 04:22 5min 1942 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
36. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 04:37 04:39 2min 1964 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
37. KIT Khallikot Odisha 05:09 05:11 2min 2001 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
38. BALU Balugaon Odisha 05:24 05:26 2min 2018 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
39. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 05:51 05:53 2min 2046 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
40. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:25 06:45 20min 2089 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
41. PURI Puri Odisha 08:05 Ends 2133 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02844, Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1333 miles or 2133 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02844, Ahmedabad Khurda Road Covid 19 Special ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02844, AHMEDABAD KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD KHURDA ROAD COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02844 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Puri at 08:05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Similarly, 02843 Special train will leave Puri at 17:30 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06:35 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020 [1]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train