Given below is details about Train Number 19401, AHMEDABAD LUCKNOW EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19401, Ahmedabad Lucknow Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance813 miles / 1301 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Lucknow Express, Train number 19401. Timing of Ahmedabad Lucknow Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 11:35 NA Origin Mo
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 68 Km Mo
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 14:41 14:43 2min 134 Km Mo
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 15:45 15:55 10min 186 Km Mo
5. PDWA Pindwara Rajasthan 16:38 16:40 2min 230 Km Mo
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 17:18 17:20 2min 285 Km Mo
7. RANI Rani Rajasthan 17:33 17:35 2min 300 Km Mo
8. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 18:28 18:30 2min 351 Km Mo
9. BER Beawar Rajasthan 19:36 19:38 2min 439 Km Mo
10. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 21:15 21:25 10min 491 Km Mo
11. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 21:51 21:53 2min 516 Km Mo
12. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 22:32 22:34 2min 571 Km Mo
13. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 23:35 23:45 10min 625 Km Mo
14. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 23:52 23:55 3min 631 Km Mo
15. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 01:18 01:20 2min 716 Km Tu
16. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:22 02:24 2min 813 Km Tu
17. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:40 25min 840 Km Tu
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 875 Km Tu
19. MRT Mathura Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 05:19 05:21 2min 877 Km Tu
20. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 917 Km Tu
21. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:35 10min 980 Km Tu
22. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:33 5min 1088 Km Tu
23. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:45 3min 1147 Km Tu
24. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:20 5min 1225 Km Tu
25. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 1227 Km Tu
26. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:17 13:19 2min 1244 Km Tu
27. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:25 Ends 1301 Km Tu

Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19401, Ahmedabad Lucknow Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Lucknow Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR is 813 miles or 1301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR
Return Trains from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19401, Ahmedabad Lucknow Express ADI to LKO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19401, AHMEDABAD LUCKNOW EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD LUCKNOW EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.