Given below is details about Train Number 19420, AHMEDABAD MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19420, Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1078 miles / 1725 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express, Train number 19420. Timing of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 09:40 NA Origin We & Sa
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:29 10:31 2min 46 Km We & Sa
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 64 Km We & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:32 11:37 5min 100 Km We & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 13:45 13:50 5min 229 Km We & Sa
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:00 15:02 2min 323 Km We & Sa
7. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 15:51 15:53 2min 393 Km We & Sa
8. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 16:40 16:50 10min 444 Km We & Sa
9. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 18:25 18:30 5min 509 Km We & Sa
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:05 21:15 10min 629 Km We & Sa
11. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 895 Km Su & Th
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 04:35 04:40 5min 1044 Km Su & Th
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 05:16 05:17 1min 1083 Km Su & Th
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 06:13 06:15 2min 1152 Km Su & Th
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:38 06:40 2min 1181 Km Su & Th
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 1222 Km Su & Th
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 1274 Km Su & Th
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 1302 Km Su & Th
19. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 1350 Km Su & Th
20. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 1419 Km Su & Th
21. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 1458 Km Su & Th
22. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 12:25 12:26 1min 1509 Km Su & Th
23. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 13:01 13:02 1min 1543 Km Su & Th
24. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:18 14:20 2min 1583 Km Su & Th
25. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:20 15:25 5min 1650 Km Su & Th
26. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 16:13 16:15 2min 1719 Km Su & Th
27. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 17:10 Ends 1725 Km Su & Th

Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19420, Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1078 miles or 1725 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19420, Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19420, AHMEDABAD MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD MGR CHENNAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.