Given below is details about Train Number 09220, AHMEDABAD MGR CHENNAI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs every Monday & will reach MGR Chennai at 16:00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd May, 2021 till further advice. [1]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Western Railway has notified temporary cancellation of Train No:09220 from Ahmedabad to MGR Chennai Central on every Monday from 10.05.2021 to Until Further Advice [2]
Train No.09220, Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1073 miles / 1716 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special, Train number 09220. Timing of Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 09:40 NA Origin Mo
2. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:10 11:15 5min 98 Km Mo
3. ST Surat Gujarat 13:07 13:12 5min 227 Km Mo
4. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 15:15 15:17 2min 403 Km Mo
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 442 Km Mo
6. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 16:52 16:55 3min 483 Km Mo
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:30 10min 622 Km Mo
8. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:45 5min 887 Km Tu
9. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 02:27 02:30 3min 1000 Km Tu
10. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 1144 Km Tu
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:30 07:40 10min 1266 Km Tu
12. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1575 Km Tu
13. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 16:00 Ends 1716 Km Tu

Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09220, Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1073 miles or 1716 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09220, Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special ADI to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09220, AHMEDABAD MGR CHENNAI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD MGR CHENNAI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:09220 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 will be cancelled till further advice [3]

References

  • Special Trains
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Special Trains