Given below is details about Train Number 02932, AHMEDABAD MUMBAI COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02932, Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special, Train number 02932. Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 06:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:30 06:32 2min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:45 06:47 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:24 07:29 5min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:16 08:18 2min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ST Surat Gujarat 09:12 09:17 5min 227 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 09:40 09:41 1min 257 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 10:08 10:10 2min 296 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:30 10:32 2min 322 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:03 12:06 3min 460 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 12:55 Ends 490 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02932, Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02932, Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02932, AHMEDABAD MUMBAI COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD MUMBAI COVID 19 AC DOUBLE DECKER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No:02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No:02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No:09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • As per Revised timing Train No.02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14:30 hrs. Now the time of arrival of this train at Ahmedabad has been revised and it will reach Ahmedabad at 21:40 hrs w.e.f. 4th December 2020 till further advice. Similarly, Train No.02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 06:00 hrs & the train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12:55 hrs. [2]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02931 Mumbai Central –Ahmedabad Double Decker Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14:30 hrs. The train will reach Ahmedabad at 21:25 hrs. Similarly, Train No:02932 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will depart Ahmedabad at 06:00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 12:55 hrs. [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers and to avoid the extra rush Train No: 02931 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Double Decker Superfast Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 14.20 hrs daily (Except o­n Sundays) w.e.f 17th Oct 2020 & will reach Ahmedabad at 21.40 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No: 02932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Superfast Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 06.00 hrs daily (Except o­n Sundays) w.e.f 17th Oct 2020 [4]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season