Given below is details about Train Number 02010, AHMEDABAD MUMBAI SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02010, Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed75 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special, Train number 02010. Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 14:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:19 15:21 2min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:35 15:37 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:07 16:12 5min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:59 17:01 2min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ST Surat Gujarat 17:50 17:55 5min 227 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:56 18:58 2min 322 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 20:25 20:28 3min 460 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 21:20 Ends 490 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02010, Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02010, Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02010, AHMEDABAD MUMBAI SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD MUMBAI SHATABDI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No:02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No:02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No:09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No:09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special will be cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
  • The Timing of Train No:02010 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express will depart Ahmedabad at 14:50 hrs instead of 14:45 hrs w.ef 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations will be Nadiad (15:19/ 15:21), Anand (15.35:/15:37), Vadodara (16:07/ 16:12), Bharuch (16:59/ 17:01), Surat (17:50/ 17:55), Vapi (18:56/ 18:58) and Borivali (20:25/ 20:28). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 21:20 hrs. [2]
  • To clear the extra rush during festival season, Train No: 02010 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central special will leave Ahmedabad daily except Sunday at 14:45 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 21:20 hrs the same day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Western Railway