Given below is details about Train Number 05270, AHMEDABAD MUZAFFARPUR JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05270, Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1097 miles / 1755 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special, Train number 05270. Timing of Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 18:00 NA Origin Sa
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 19:08 19:10 2min 68 Km Sa
3. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 20:36 20:38 2min 134 Km Sa
4. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 21:20 21:30 10min 186 Km Sa
5. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 23:43 23:45 2min 351 Km Sa
6. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:00 02:10 10min 491 Km Su
7. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 03:20 03:22 2min 571 Km Su
8. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:30 04:40 10min 625 Km Su
9. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:58 08:00 2min 813 Km Su
10. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:43 08:45 2min 840 Km Su
11. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:10 20min 866 Km Su
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 889 Km Su
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:05 14:15 10min 1118 Km Su
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:45 10min 1191 Km Su
15. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 1309 Km Su
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:08 3min 1398 Km Su
17. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 19:34 19:36 2min 1428 Km Su
18. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:00 10min 1462 Km Su
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 22:02 22:07 5min 1511 Km Su
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:29 22:34 5min 1532 Km Su
21. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 23:14 23:19 5min 1581 Km Su
22. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:44 00:54 10min 1642 Km Mo
23. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 1695 Km Mo
24. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 02:05 02:10 5min 1701 Km Mo
25. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:58 Ends 1755 Km Mo

Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05270, Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1097 miles or 1755 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 05270, Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special ADI to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05270, AHMEDABAD MUZAFFARPUR JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD MUZAFFARPUR JAN SADHARAN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:05270 Ahmedabad–Muzaffarpur Festival Special train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n every Saturday, at 18:00 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 03:58 hrs, o­nMonday . This train will run from 9th January, 2021 to 30thJanuary, 2021. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers during the vacation, Train No: 05270 Ahmedabad-Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 16:30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04:00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No: 05269 Muzaffarpur-Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21:20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09:00 hrs, o­n Saturday. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Special Trains