Given below is details about Train Number 09409, AHMEDABAD - PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09409, Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance982 miles / 1571 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special, Train number 09409. Timing of Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 09:50 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 10:06 10:08 2min 6 Km Th & Sa
3. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:05 2min 68 Km Th & Sa
4. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 12:43 12:45 2min 134 Km Th & Sa
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 13:30 13:40 10min 186 Km Th & Sa
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 14:51 14:53 2min 285 Km Th & Sa
7. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 18:10 18:25 15min 491 Km Th & Sa
8. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:45 21:05 20min 625 Km Th & Sa
9. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 21:13 21:16 3min 631 Km Th & Sa
10. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:54 21:56 2min 687 Km Th & Sa
11. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 22:33 22:35 2min 716 Km Th & Sa
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 23:50 23:52 2min 813 Km Th & Sa
13. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:20 00:30 10min 840 Km Su & Fr
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 875 Km Su & Fr
15. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 917 Km Su & Fr
16. SKA Sikandra Rao Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:22 2min 951 Km Su & Fr
17. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:52 04:02 10min 980 Km Su & Fr
18. GWA Ganj Dundwara Uttar Pradesh 04:27 04:29 2min 1012 Km Su & Fr
19. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:43 05:48 5min 1088 Km Su & Fr
20. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 06:54 06:56 2min 1146 Km Su & Fr
21. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 08:35 08:40 5min 1224 Km Su & Fr
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 1227 Km Su & Fr
23. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:00 11:15 15min 1300 Km Su & Fr
24. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:16 12:18 2min 1328 Km Su & Fr
25. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1418 Km Su & Fr
26. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:17 15:20 3min 1507 Km Su & Fr
27. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 15:42 15:44 2min 1537 Km Su & Fr
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:55 Ends 1571 Km Su & Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09409, Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 982 miles or 1571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09409, Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special ADI to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09409, AHMEDABAD - PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD - PATNA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.