Given below is details about Train Number 11095, AHMEDABAD PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11095, Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance389 miles / 623 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express, Train number 11095. Timing of Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 16:15 NA Origin Th
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:02 17:04 2min 46 Km Th
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:22 17:24 2min 64 Km Th
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:05 18:10 5min 100 Km Th
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:58 19:00 2min 170 Km Th
6. ST Surat Gujarat 20:00 20:10 10min 229 Km Th
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 20:38 20:40 2min 258 Km Th
8. BL Valsad Gujarat 21:18 21:23 5min 297 Km Th
9. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:46 21:48 2min 321 Km Th
10. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 22:26 22:28 2min 372 Km Th
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 00:00 00:10 10min 444 Km Fr
12. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 00:53 00:55 2min 471 Km Fr
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:31 01:35 4min 485 Km Fr
14. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 531 Km Fr
15. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:02 03:05 3min 559 Km Fr
16. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 04:08 04:10 2min 621 Km Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 623 Km Fr

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11095, Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 389 miles or 623 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 11095, Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express ADI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11095, AHMEDABAD PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.