Given below is details about Train Number 01049, AHMEDABAD PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01049, Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance389 miles / 622 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special, Train number 01049. Timing of Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 20:20 NA Origin Su
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 46 Km Su
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:12 21:14 2min 64 Km Su
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:53 21:58 5min 98 Km Su
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:50 22:52 2min 168 Km Su
6. ST Surat Gujarat 23:51 00:01 10min 227 Km Mo
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:27 00:29 2min 257 Km Mo
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:32 01:34 2min 322 Km Mo
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 442 Km Mo
10. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 470 Km Mo
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 483 Km Mo
12. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 558 Km Mo
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 622 Km Mo

Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01049, Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 389 miles or 622 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 01049, Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special ADI to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01049, AHMEDABAD PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD PUNE WEEKLY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:01049 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 18:40 hrs next day [1]
  • Railways have decided to run Train No:01049 superfast special which will leave Ahmedabad at 20:20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07:35 hrs next day. [2]

References

  • Additional Special Trains
  • Running of Additional Weekly Special Train