Given below is details about Train Number 08406, AHMEDABAD PURI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08406, Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1248 miles / 1996 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special, Train number 08406. Timing of Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 19:00 NA Origin Fr
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 20:02 20:04 2min 64 Km Fr
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:42 20:47 5min 98 Km Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:50 21:52 2min 168 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 227 Km Fr
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 388 Km Sa
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 538 Km Sa
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 562 Km Sa
9. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 613 Km Sa
10. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 703 Km Sa
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 781 Km Sa
12. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:28 09:30 2min 877 Km Sa
13. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 955 Km Sa
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 1018 Km Sa
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:53 12:58 5min 1086 Km Sa
16. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 13:56 13:58 2min 1159 Km Sa
17. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:22 2min 1190 Km Sa
18. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:10 5min 1221 Km Sa
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 15:19 15:21 2min 1231 Km Sa
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:50 16:00 10min 1257 Km Sa
21. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 17:10 17:12 2min 1312 Km Sa
22. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 17:58 18:00 2min 1363 Km Sa
23. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:50 18:55 5min 1428 Km Sa
24. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:50 20:10 20min 1461 Km Sa
25. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 21:05 21:10 5min 1524 Km Sa
26. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 22:10 22:12 2min 1600 Km Sa
27. HKG Hirakud Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 1635 Km Sa
28. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:15 23:25 10min 1642 Km Sa
29. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 00:30 00:32 2min 1713 Km Su
30. ANGL Angul Odisha 02:21 02:23 2min 1799 Km Su
31. TLHR Talcher Odisha 02:40 03:00 20min 1817 Km Su
32. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 03:57 03:59 2min 1872 Km Su
33. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:56 05:00 4min 1933 Km Su
34. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:20 05:25 5min 1952 Km Su
35. PURI Puri Odisha 06:55 Ends 1996 Km Su

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08406, Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1248 miles or 1996 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 08406, Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08406, AHMEDABAD PURI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD PURI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:08406 Special train will leave Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Puri at 06:55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 4/12/2020. 08405 Special train will leave Puri at 19:20 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06:35 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 2/12/2020. [1]

References

  • Revised Timings Of Train