Given below is details about Train Number 02844, AHMEDABAD PURI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02844, Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1332 miles / 2131 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02844. Timing of Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Th & Sa
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 19:41 19:43 2min 46 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:57 19:59 2min 64 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:38 20:43 5min 98 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:40 21:42 2min 168 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
6. ST Surat Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 227 Km Su, Mo, Th & Sa
7. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:15 01:20 5min 388 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 538 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 562 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:28 05:30 2min 613 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
11. NN Nandura Maharashtra 05:57 05:58 1min 641 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 703 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:02 08:05 3min 781 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
14. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:08 09:10 2min 877 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 955 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
16. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 11:56 11:58 2min 1018 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:53 12:58 5min 1086 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 13:56 13:57 1min 1159 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
19. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:22 2min 1190 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:05 15:10 5min 1221 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
21. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 15:19 15:21 2min 1231 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
22. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:50 16:00 10min 1257 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
23. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 17:10 17:12 2min 1312 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
24. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 17:36 17:38 2min 1343 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
25. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 17:58 18:00 2min 1363 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
26. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 18:50 19:00 10min 1428 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
27. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 19:35 19:45 10min 1461 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
28. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 1474 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
29. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 21:10 21:12 2min 1547 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
30. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 22:40 22:45 5min 1601 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
31. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 1646 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
32. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 1671 Km Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
33. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:55 01:20 25min 1725 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
34. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 1794 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
35. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 03:25 03:27 2min 1867 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
36. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:17 04:22 5min 1941 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
37. CAP Chatrapur Odisha 04:37 04:39 2min 1962 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
38. KIT Khallikot Odisha 05:09 05:11 2min 1999 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
39. BALU Balugaon Odisha 05:24 05:26 2min 2017 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
40. KAPG Kalupara Ghat Odisha 05:51 05:53 2min 2044 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
41. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:25 06:45 20min 2087 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa
42. PURI Puri Odisha 08:05 Ends 2131 Km Mo, Tu, We & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02844, Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1332 miles or 2131 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02844, Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02844, AHMEDABAD PURI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD PURI COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02844 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Ahmedabad at 19:00 hrs and arrive Puri at 08:05 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. Similarly, 02843 Special train will leave Puri at 17:30 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 06:35 hrs, o­n the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020 [1]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train