Given below is details about Train Number 18406, AHMEDABAD PURI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18406, Ahmedabad Puri Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1249 miles / 1998 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Puri Express, Train number 18406. Timing of Ahmedabad Puri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 18:40 NA Origin Fr
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:49 19:51 2min 64 Km Fr
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:32 20:37 5min 100 Km Fr
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:36 21:38 2min 170 Km Fr
5. ST Surat Gujarat 23:05 23:15 10min 229 Km Fr
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:28 01:33 5min 389 Km Sa
7. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 02:08 02:10 2min 423 Km Sa
8. AN Amalner Maharashtra 02:57 02:59 2min 484 Km Sa
9. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:00 04:05 5min 540 Km Sa
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:30 04:35 5min 564 Km Sa
11. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 05:20 05:22 2min 614 Km Sa
12. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 704 Km Sa
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 08:05 08:10 5min 783 Km Sa
14. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:38 3min 878 Km Sa
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:35 10min 957 Km Sa
16. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 12:24 12:26 2min 1020 Km Sa
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 13:23 13:28 5min 1087 Km Sa
18. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 14:24 14:26 2min 1160 Km Sa
19. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:52 2min 1192 Km Sa
20. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 15:40 15:45 5min 1223 Km Sa
21. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 15:56 15:58 2min 1232 Km Sa
22. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:30 16:50 20min 1259 Km Sa
23. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 17:40 17:42 2min 1314 Km Sa
24. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 18:10 18:12 2min 1345 Km Sa
25. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 18:33 18:35 2min 1365 Km Sa
26. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 19:40 19:45 5min 1430 Km Sa
27. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 20:20 20:40 20min 1463 Km Sa
28. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 21:35 21:40 5min 1526 Km Sa
29. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 22:45 22:47 2min 1602 Km Sa
30. HKG Hirakud Odisha 23:16 23:18 2min 1637 Km Sa
31. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 23:35 23:45 10min 1644 Km Sa
32. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 23:50 23:52 2min 1646 Km Sa
33. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 01:05 01:07 2min 1715 Km Su
34. BONA Boinda Odisha 01:40 01:42 2min 1762 Km Su
35. ANGL Angul Odisha 03:00 03:02 2min 1801 Km Su
36. TLHR Talcher Odisha 03:45 04:05 20min 1819 Km Su
37. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 05:00 05:02 2min 1874 Km Su
38. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:20 06:25 5min 1935 Km Su
39. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:00 07:05 5min 1954 Km Su
40. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 07:37 07:39 2min 1982 Km Su
41. PURI Puri Odisha 08:10 Ends 1998 Km Su

Ahmedabad Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18406, Ahmedabad Puri Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Puri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 1249 miles or 1998 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 18406, Ahmedabad Puri Express ADI to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18406, AHMEDABAD PURI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD PURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.