Given below is details about Train Number 11049, AHMEDABAD SCSMT KOLHAPUR EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11049, Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance593 miles / 948 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express, Train number 11049. Timing of Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 20:20 NA Origin Su
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 46 Km Su
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 21:13 21:15 2min 64 Km Su
4. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:53 21:58 5min 98 Km Su
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:53 2min 168 Km Su
6. ST Surat Gujarat 23:51 00:01 10min 227 Km Mo
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 00:26 00:28 2min 257 Km Mo
8. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:27 01:29 2min 322 Km Mo
9. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:25 03:30 5min 442 Km Mo
10. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 470 Km Mo
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 483 Km Mo
12. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 558 Km Mo
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:50 10min 622 Km Mo
14. STR Satara Maharashtra 10:47 10:50 3min 767 Km Mo
15. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 12:42 12:45 3min 893 Km Mo
16. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 901 Km Mo
17. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 927 Km Mo
18. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 14:40 Ends 948 Km Mo

Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11049, Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 593 miles or 948 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 11049, Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express ADI to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11049, AHMEDABAD SCSMT KOLHAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD SCSMT KOLHAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.