Given below is details about Train Number 69102, AHMEDABAD VADODARA MEMU running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.69102, Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance63 miles / 100 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU, Train number 69102. Timing of Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 16:59 17:00 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VTA Vatva Gujarat 17:05 17:06 1min 8 Km Daily
4. GER Geratpur Gujarat 17:16 17:17 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 17:21 17:22 1min 17 Km Daily
6. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 17:27 17:28 1min 21 Km Daily
7. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 17:36 17:37 1min 24 Km Daily
8. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 17:41 17:42 1min 28 Km Daily
9. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 17:49 17:50 1min 36 Km Daily
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:57 17:59 2min 46 Km Daily
11. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 18:06 18:07 1min 51 Km Daily
12. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 18:18 18:19 1min 56 Km Daily
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:36 18:38 2min 64 Km Daily
14. VXD Vadod Gujarat 18:47 18:48 1min 71 Km Daily
15. ADD Adas Road Gujarat 18:53 18:54 1min 75 Km Daily
16. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 18:59 19:01 2min 79 Km Daily
17. NDR Nandesari Gujarat 19:11 19:12 1min 85 Km Daily
18. RNO Ranoli Gujarat 19:16 19:17 1min 87 Km Daily
19. BJW Bajva Gujarat 19:28 19:29 1min 92 Km Daily
20. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:00 Ends 100 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 69102, Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 63 miles or 100 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 69102, Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU ADI to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 69102, AHMEDABAD VADODARA MEMU. Details about the AHMEDABAD VADODARA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.