Given below is details about Train Number 09316, AHMEDABAD VADODARA MEMU SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09316, Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 98 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special, Train number 09316. Timing of Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 05:29 05:30 1min 3 Km Daily
3. VTA Vatva Gujarat 05:35 05:36 1min 8 Km Daily
4. GER Geratpur Gujarat 05:40 05:41 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BJD Barejadi Nandej Gujarat 05:45 05:46 1min 17 Km Daily
6. KANJ Kanij Gujarat 05:51 05:52 1min 21 Km Daily
7. NEP Nenpur Gujarat 05:56 05:57 1min 24 Km Daily
8. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 06:05 06:06 1min 28 Km Daily
9. GTE Gothaj Gujarat 06:14 06:15 1min 36 Km Daily
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 06:23 06:24 1min 46 Km Daily
11. UTD Utarsanda Gujarat 06:38 06:39 1min 51 Km Daily
12. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 06:44 06:45 1min 56 Km Daily
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:54 06:56 2min 64 Km Daily
14. VXD Vadod Gujarat 07:06 07:07 1min 71 Km Daily
15. ADD Adas Road Gujarat 07:12 07:13 1min 75 Km Daily
16. VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat 07:21 07:22 1min 79 Km Daily
17. NDR Nandesari Gujarat 07:28 07:29 1min 85 Km Daily
18. RNO Ranoli Gujarat 07:38 07:39 1min 87 Km Daily
19. BJW Bajva Gujarat 07:50 07:51 1min 92 Km Daily
20. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:25 Ends 98 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09316, Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 61 miles or 98 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09316, Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special ADI to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09316, AHMEDABAD VADODARA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD VADODARA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway had desided to run Train No:09315/09316 From Vadodara to Ahmedabad as UNRESERVED TRAINS instead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice [1]

References

  • Special Trains