Given below is details about Train Number 19167, AHMEDABAD VARANASI SABARMATI EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19167, Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance993 miles / 1588 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express, Train number 19167. Timing of Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 21:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 21:10 21:12 2min 3 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 21:39 21:41 2min 28 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 21:55 21:57 2min 46 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
5. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:13 22:15 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
6. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 23:02 23:07 5min 95 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
7. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 00:31 00:33 2min 161 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. DHD Dahod Gujarat 01:32 01:34 2min 236 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 01:57 01:59 2min 269 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 349 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
11. KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh 03:47 03:49 2min 377 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
12. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:08 04:13 5min 390 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:30 05:50 20min 445 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh 06:16 06:17 1min 477 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. MKC Maksi Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 486 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. SFY Shajapur Madhya Pradesh 07:17 07:19 2min 514 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. SFW Sarangpur Madhya Pradesh 07:51 07:53 2min 542 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
18. PFR Pachor Road Madhya Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 573 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
19. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh Madhya Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 603 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
20. CBK Chachaura Binaganj Madhya Pradesh 09:36 09:38 2min 633 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
21. KHRJ Kumbhraj Madhya Pradesh 09:57 09:59 2min 656 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
22. VJP Vijay Pur Madhya Pradesh 10:15 10:17 2min 674 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
23. RTA Ruthiyai Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:23 10:28 5min 680 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
24. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 700 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
25. ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh 11:55 11:57 2min 744 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
26. PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 771 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
27. MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 790 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 819 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
29. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 15:10 15:12 2min 853 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
30. JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh 15:25 15:27 2min 865 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
31. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 881 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
32. TBT Talbahat Uttar Pradesh 16:23 16:25 2min 921 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
33. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 16:46 16:48 2min 946 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
34. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:40 15min 971 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
35. CGN Chirgaon Uttar Pradesh 18:07 18:09 2min 1003 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
36. MOTH Moth Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:34 2min 1026 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
37. AIT Ait Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:08 2min 1060 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
38. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 19:28 19:33 5min 1085 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
39. KPI Kalpi Uttar Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 1118 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
40. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 1132 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
41. LLR Lalpur Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1148 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
42. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:22 2min 1177 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
43. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:20 10min 1191 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
44. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:42 23:44 2min 1208 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
45. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:50 01:05 15min 1265 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
46. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 1293 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
47. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 1331 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
48. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 02:55 02:57 2min 1354 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
49. SLW Sohwal Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:21 1min 1377 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
50. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 1392 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
51. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1399 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
52. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 04:58 04:59 1min 1431 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
53. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:23 2min 1453 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
54. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1472 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
55. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 1497 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
56. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:33 07:38 5min 1530 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
57. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 Ends 1588 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19167, Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction is 993 miles or 1588 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 19167, Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express ADI to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19167, AHMEDABAD VARANASI SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD VARANASI SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.