Given below is details about Train Number 09421, AHMEDABAD VARANASI WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09421, Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1039 miles / 1662 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special, Train number 09421. Timing of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 21:50 NA Origin Su
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 22:27 22:29 2min 46 Km Su
3. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 22:43 22:45 2min 64 Km Su
4. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 23:30 23:35 5min 95 Km Su
5. DHD Dahod Gujarat 01:26 01:28 2min 236 Km Mo
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 349 Km Mo
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 390 Km Mo
8. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 445 Km Mo
9. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 505 Km Mo
10. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 548 Km Mo
11. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 590 Km Mo
12. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 619 Km Mo
13. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 09:23 09:25 2min 682 Km Mo
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 767 Km Mo
15. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 842 Km Mo
16. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 919 Km Mo
17. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 1028 Km Mo
18. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1129 Km Mo
19. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 1206 Km Mo
20. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:40 20min 1312 Km Mo
21. PRRB Prayagraj Rambag Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 1315 Km Mo
22. GYN Gyanpur Road Uttar Pradesh 22:02 22:04 2min 1377 Km Mo
23. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 1436 Km Mo
24. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 1442 Km Tu
25. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:35 00:45 10min 1455 Km Tu
26. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:45 01:47 2min 1544 Km Tu
27. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 02:25 02:27 2min 1613 Km Tu
28. DNR Danapur Bihar 02:51 02:53 2min 1652 Km Tu
29. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 03:50 Ends 1662 Km Tu

Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09421, Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction is 1039 miles or 1662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09421, Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special ADI to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09421, AHMEDABAD VARANASI WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL. Details about the AHMEDABAD VARANASI WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.