Given below is details about Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD YESVANTPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16501, Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1117 miles / 1787 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express, Train number 16501. Timing of Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 18:40 NA Origin Tu
2. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:49 19:51 2min 64 Km Tu
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:32 20:37 5min 100 Km Tu
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 21:43 21:44 1min 179 Km Tu
5. ST Surat Gujarat 23:05 23:15 10min 229 Km Tu
6. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 01:28 01:33 5min 389 Km We
7. AN Amalner Maharashtra 02:57 02:59 2min 484 Km We
8. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 04:30 04:40 10min 540 Km We
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 06:45 06:50 5min 699 Km We
10. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 07:53 07:55 2min 741 Km We
11. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 08:43 08:45 2min 785 Km We
12. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 09:57 10:00 3min 852 Km We
13. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 12:10 12:15 5min 936 Km We
14. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 15:05 15:10 5min 1123 Km We
15. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 16:52 16:55 3min 1236 Km We
16. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:55 18:00 5min 1273 Km We
17. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1381 Km We
18. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:04 20:05 1min 1410 Km We
19. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 1451 Km We
20. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:40 21:45 5min 1502 Km We
21. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 1570 Km We
22. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:43 00:45 2min 1604 Km Th
23. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 1694 Km Th
24. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:45 Ends 1787 Km Th

Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16501, Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 1117 miles or 1787 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 16501, Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express ADI to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16501, AHMEDABAD YESVANTPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD YESVANTPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.