Given below is details about Train Number 15070, AISHBAGH GORAKHPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15070, Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance214 miles / 343 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Aishbagh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express, Train number 15070. Timing of Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Aishbagh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASH Aishbagh Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BNZ Badshahnagar Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 9 Km Daily
3. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 33 Km Daily
4. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:00 5min 122 Km Daily
5. BLP Balrampur Uttar Pradesh 19:42 19:44 2min 161 Km Daily
6. TLR Tulsipur Uttar Pradesh 20:11 20:13 2min 191 Km Daily
7. PPW Pachperwa Uttar Pradesh 20:40 20:41 1min 214 Km Daily
8. BNY Barhni Uttar Pradesh 21:07 21:09 2min 230 Km Daily
9. SOT Shohratgarh Uttar Pradesh 21:32 21:34 2min 252 Km Daily
10. NUH Naugarh Uttar Pradesh 21:51 21:53 2min 270 Km Daily
11. UB Uska Bazar Uttar Pradesh 22:04 22:05 1min 280 Km Daily
12. BMJ Bridgemanganj Uttar Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 288 Km Daily
13. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 301 Km Daily
14. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 Ends 343 Km Daily

Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15070, Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express. This train operates between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Aishbagh and Gorakhpur Junction is 214 miles or 343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh

Train No. 15070, Aishbagh Gorakhpur Intercity Express ASH to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15070, AISHBAGH GORAKHPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the AISHBAGH GORAKHPUR INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.