Given below is details about Train Number 07064, AJANTA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07064, Ajanta Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajanta Covid 19 Special, Train number 07064. Timing of Ajanta Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 18:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BMO Bolarum Telangana 19:15 19:16 1min 13 Km Daily
3. MED Medchal Telangana 19:30 19:31 1min 27 Km Daily
4. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 20:04 20:05 1min 65 Km Daily
5. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 20:38 20:40 2min 108 Km Daily
6. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 21:30 21:32 2min 160 Km Daily
7. BSX Basar Telangana 22:05 22:06 1min 189 Km Daily
8. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 22:19 22:20 1min 199 Km Daily
9. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 23:13 23:14 1min 228 Km Daily
10. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 23:43 23:45 2min 248 Km Daily
11. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 00:10 00:12 2min 270 Km Daily
12. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 00:43 00:45 2min 301 Km Daily
13. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:28 01:30 2min 329 Km Daily
14. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 444 Km Daily
15. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 506 Km Daily
16. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 05:30 05:31 1min 540 Km Daily
17. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 06:10 06:11 1min 567 Km Daily
18. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 07:10 07:15 5min 595 Km Daily
19. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:05 Ends 618 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07064, Ajanta Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajanta Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction
Return Trains from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07064, Ajanta Covid 19 Special SC to MMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07064, AJANTA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AJANTA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to run, 07064 special which will leave Secunderabad at 18:50 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Manmad at 08:05 hrs next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains