Given below is details about Train Number 17063, AJANTA EXPRESS running between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17063, Ajanta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Manmad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajanta Express, Train number 17063. Timing of Ajanta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manmad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra Starts 20:50 NA Origin Daily
2. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 21:18 21:20 2min 23 Km Daily
3. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 21:39 21:40 1min 51 Km Daily
4. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 21:59 22:00 1min 78 Km Daily
5. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 112 Km Daily
6. J Jalna Maharashtra 23:45 23:47 2min 174 Km Daily
7. PTU Partur Maharashtra 00:24 00:25 1min 219 Km Daily
8. SELU Selu Maharashtra 00:44 00:45 1min 246 Km Daily
9. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 00:59 01:00 1min 261 Km Daily
10. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:48 01:50 2min 289 Km Daily
11. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 317 Km Daily
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:08 03:10 2min 348 Km Daily
13. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 370 Km Daily
14. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 04:18 04:19 1min 390 Km Daily
15. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 04:34 04:35 1min 419 Km Daily
16. BSX Basar Telangana 04:50 04:52 2min 429 Km Daily
17. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 05:28 05:30 2min 459 Km Daily
18. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 06:16 06:17 1min 510 Km Daily
19. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 07:02 07:03 1min 553 Km Daily
20. MED Medchal Telangana 07:30 07:31 1min 591 Km Daily
21. BMO Bolarum Telangana 07:53 07:54 1min 605 Km Daily
22. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 08:24 08:25 1min 615 Km Daily
23. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:50 Ends 618 Km Daily

Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17063, Ajanta Express. This train operates between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajanta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction

Train No. 17063, Ajanta Express MMR to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17063, AJANTA EXPRESS. Details about the AJANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.