Given below is details about Train Number 17064, AJANTA EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17064, Ajanta Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance386 miles / 618 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajanta Express, Train number 17064. Timing of Ajanta Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MJF Malkajgiri Junction Telangana 18:18 18:19 1min 3 Km Daily
3. BMO Bolarum Telangana 18:30 18:31 1min 13 Km Daily
4. MED Medchal Telangana 18:44 18:45 1min 27 Km Daily
5. WDR Wadiaram Telangana 19:16 19:17 1min 65 Km Daily
6. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 19:58 20:00 2min 108 Km Daily
7. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 20:58 21:00 2min 160 Km Daily
8. BSX Basar Telangana 21:35 21:37 2min 189 Km Daily
9. DAB Dharmabad Maharashtra 21:47 21:48 1min 199 Km Daily
10. UMRI Umri Maharashtra 22:19 22:20 1min 228 Km Daily
11. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 22:48 22:50 2min 248 Km Daily
12. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 23:38 23:40 2min 271 Km Daily
13. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:12 2min 301 Km Daily
14. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 00:38 00:40 2min 330 Km Daily
15. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 01:11 01:12 1min 357 Km Daily
16. SELU Selu Maharashtra 01:26 01:27 1min 372 Km Daily
17. PTU Partur Maharashtra 01:52 01:53 1min 399 Km Daily
18. J Jalna Maharashtra 02:35 02:37 2min 444 Km Daily
19. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 507 Km Daily
20. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 04:14 04:15 1min 540 Km Daily
21. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 04:44 04:45 1min 568 Km Daily
22. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 05:40 05:45 5min 596 Km Daily
23. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 06:45 Ends 618 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17064, Ajanta Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajanta Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction is 386 miles or 618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction
Return Trains from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17064, Ajanta Express SC to MMR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17064, AJANTA EXPRESS. Details about the AJANTA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.