Given below is details about Train Number 04196, AJMER AGRA FORT INTERCITY SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04196, Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance234 miles / 375 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 04196. Timing of Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 14:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 15:21 15:23 2min 25 Km Daily
3. NRI Naraina Rajasthan 15:55 15:57 2min 69 Km Daily
4. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 16:55 17:00 5min 134 Km Daily
5. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 17:09 17:11 2min 140 Km Daily
6. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 17:19 17:20 1min 145 Km Daily
7. DO Dausa Rajasthan 17:54 17:55 1min 195 Km Daily
8. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 18:33 18:35 2min 225 Km Daily
9. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 19:04 19:06 2min 257 Km Daily
10. KL Kherli Rajasthan 19:23 19:25 2min 276 Km Daily
11. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 19:39 19:41 2min 293 Km Daily
12. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 20:03 20:05 2min 321 Km Daily
13. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 349 Km Daily
14. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 373 Km Daily
15. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 21:40 Ends 375 Km Daily

Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04196, Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort is 234 miles or 375 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort
Return Trains from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 04196, Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special AII to AF

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04196, AJMER AGRA FORT INTERCITY SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER AGRA FORT INTERCITY SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.