Given below is details about Train Number 22987, AJMER AGRA FORT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22987, Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance234 miles / 375 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express, Train number 22987. Timing of Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 06:58 07:00 2min 79 Km Daily
3. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 07:14 07:15 1min 97 Km Daily
4. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 07:55 08:00 5min 134 Km Daily
5. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 08:08 08:10 2min 140 Km Daily
6. DO Dausa Rajasthan 08:47 08:49 2min 195 Km Daily
7. KL Kherli Rajasthan 10:16 10:18 2min 276 Km Daily
8. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 10:55 10:57 2min 321 Km Daily
9. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:20 Ends 375 Km Daily

Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22987, Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort is 234 miles or 375 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort
Return Trains from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 22987, Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express AII to AF

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22987, AJMER AGRA FORT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER AGRA FORT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.