Given below is details about Train Number 19613, AJMER AMRITSAR EXPRESS running between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19613, Ajmer Amritsar Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance530 miles / 848 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Amritsar Express, Train number 19613. Timing of Ajmer Amritsar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:55 NA Origin Mo & We
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 18:21 18:23 2min 25 Km Mo & We
3. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 19:05 19:07 2min 79 Km Mo & We
4. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:10 10min 134 Km Mo & We
5. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 20:17 20:20 3min 140 Km Mo & We
6. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 20:27 20:29 2min 145 Km Mo & We
7. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:03 21:05 2min 195 Km Mo & We
8. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 21:30 21:32 2min 225 Km Mo & We
9. BU Baswa Rajasthan 21:41 21:43 2min 237 Km Mo & We
10. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 21:56 21:57 1min 249 Km Mo & We
11. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 22:32 22:35 3min 285 Km Mo & We
12. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 22:57 22:59 2min 312 Km Mo & We
13. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 23:58 00:05 7min 359 Km Tu & Th
14. CKD Charkhi Dadri Haryana 00:49 00:51 2min 415 Km Tu & Th
15. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 01:20 01:25 5min 442 Km Tu & Th
16. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 02:45 03:15 30min 503 Km Tu & Th
17. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 04:27 04:30 3min 584 Km Tu & Th
18. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 04:57 04:59 2min 622 Km Tu & Th
19. SAG Sangrur Punjab 05:13 05:15 2min 634 Km Tu & Th
20. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 05:43 05:45 2min 650 Km Tu & Th
21. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:06 06:08 2min 667 Km Tu & Th
22. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:35 07:55 20min 712 Km Tu & Th
23. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:26 08:28 2min 748 Km Tu & Th
24. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 08:57 09:02 5min 769 Km Tu & Th
25. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 09:38 09:40 2min 805 Km Tu & Th
26. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 10:45 Ends 848 Km Tu & Th

Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19613, Ajmer Amritsar Express. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Amritsar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction is 530 miles or 848 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 19613, Ajmer Amritsar Express AII to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19613, AJMER AMRITSAR EXPRESS. Details about the AJMER AMRITSAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.