Given below is details about Train Number 09611, AJMER AMRITSAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09611, Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance629 miles / 1007 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special, Train number 09611. Timing of Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:55 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 18:21 18:23 2min 25 Km Th & Sa
3. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:10 10min 134 Km Th & Sa
4. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 20:18 20:21 3min 140 Km Th & Sa
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 20:29 20:31 2min 145 Km Th & Sa
6. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:05 21:07 2min 195 Km Th & Sa
7. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 21:31 21:33 2min 225 Km Th & Sa
8. BU Baswa Rajasthan 21:44 21:46 2min 237 Km Th & Sa
9. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 21:58 22:00 2min 249 Km Th & Sa
10. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 22:29 22:31 2min 285 Km Th & Sa
11. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 22:49 22:51 2min 312 Km Th & Sa
12. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 23:59 00:05 6min 359 Km Su & Fr
13. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 01:20 01:25 5min 442 Km Su & Fr
14. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 02:20 02:30 10min 503 Km Su & Fr
15. SSA Sirsa Haryana 04:00 04:05 5min 584 Km Su & Fr
16. KNL Kalanwali Haryana 04:30 04:32 2min 618 Km Su & Fr
17. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 05:50 06:03 13min 660 Km Su & Fr
18. GJUT Gangsar Jaito Punjab 06:24 06:26 2min 686 Km Su & Fr
19. KKP Kot Kapura Junction Punjab 06:40 06:42 2min 703 Km Su & Fr
20. FDK Faridkot Punjab 07:01 07:03 2min 715 Km Su & Fr
21. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:00 08:25 25min 747 Km Su & Fr
22. TWB Talwandi Punjab 08:49 08:51 2min 778 Km Su & Fr
23. MOGA Moga Punjab 09:15 09:20 5min 802 Km Su & Fr
24. JGN Jagraon Punjab 09:46 09:48 2min 832 Km Su & Fr
25. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:15 11:30 15min 871 Km Su & Fr
26. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 11:58 12:00 2min 907 Km Su & Fr
27. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:35 12:40 5min 928 Km Su & Fr
28. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:39 13:41 2min 964 Km Su & Fr
29. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 14:40 Ends 1007 Km Su & Fr

Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09611, Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction is 629 miles or 1007 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 09611, Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special AII to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09611, AJMER AMRITSAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER AMRITSAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.