Given below is details about Train Number 09613, AJMER AMRITSAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09613, Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance530 miles / 848 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special, Train number 09613. Timing of Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 17:55 NA Origin Mo & We
2. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 18:21 18:23 2min 25 Km Mo & We
3. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:10 10min 134 Km Mo & We
4. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 20:18 20:21 3min 140 Km Mo & We
5. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 20:29 20:31 2min 145 Km Mo & We
6. DO Dausa Rajasthan 21:05 21:07 2min 195 Km Mo & We
7. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 21:31 21:33 2min 225 Km Mo & We
8. BU Baswa Rajasthan 21:44 21:46 2min 237 Km Mo & We
9. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 21:58 22:00 2min 249 Km Mo & We
10. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 22:29 22:31 2min 285 Km Mo & We
11. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 22:49 22:51 2min 312 Km Mo & We
12. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 23:59 00:05 6min 359 Km Tu & Th
13. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 01:20 01:25 5min 442 Km Tu & Th
14. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 02:35 03:15 40min 503 Km Tu & Th
15. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 04:27 04:29 2min 584 Km Tu & Th
16. SAG Sangrur Punjab 05:08 05:10 2min 634 Km Tu & Th
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 05:48 05:50 2min 650 Km Tu & Th
18. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:06 06:08 2min 667 Km Tu & Th
19. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:40 07:50 10min 712 Km Tu & Th
20. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:23 08:25 2min 748 Km Tu & Th
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 08:57 09:02 5min 769 Km Tu & Th
22. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 09:36 09:38 2min 805 Km Tu & Th
23. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 10:35 Ends 848 Km Tu & Th

Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09613, Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction is 530 miles or 848 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 09613, Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special AII to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09613, AJMER AMRITSAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER AMRITSAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.