Given below is details about Train Number 02996, AJMER BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02996, Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance633 miles / 1013 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Ajmer Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02996. Timing of Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan Starts 20:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 20:54 20:56 2min 23 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 21:26 21:28 2min 65 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 22:25 22:30 5min 132 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:40 23:55 15min 186 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 00:26 00:27 1min 215 Km Su, We & Fr
7. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 00:57 00:59 2min 242 Km Su, We & Fr
8. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 01:44 01:49 5min 291 Km Su, We & Fr
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 04:00 10min 375 Km Su, We & Fr
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:00 08:10 10min 632 Km Su, We & Fr
11. ST Surat Gujarat 10:09 10:14 5min 761 Km Su, We & Fr
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:16 11:18 2min 830 Km Su, We & Fr
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:38 11:40 2min 856 Km Su, We & Fr
14. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:23 13:26 3min 994 Km Su, We & Fr
15. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:10 Ends 1013 Km Su, We & Fr

Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02996, Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus is 633 miles or 1013 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction

Train No. 02996, Ajmer Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special AII to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02996, AJMER BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the AJMER BANDRA COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02995 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 17:20 hrs. The train will reach Ajmer at 10:30 hrs. Similarly, Train No:02996 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Special will depart Ajmer at 20:30 hrs. The train will reach at Bandra (T) at 14:10 hrs. [1]
  • For the convenience of the passengers,Train No. 02995 Bandra Terminus-Udaipur/Ajmer Special, journey commencing from 20/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 04:07 hrs to 04:12 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02996 Ajmer/Udaipur-Bandra Terminus special, journey commencing from 21/11/2020 will halt at Mandsor station from 01:58 hrs to 02:03 hrs. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Stoppage Time Of Trains Increased